Privacy 

 

Your identity, information, and other personal data will be kept in the strictest confidence to the extent possible by Sophia Fitness LLC given the structure of your purchase of a course, program, membership, session, event or other product or service. The terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy re incorporated herein by reference.

 

Disclosures to Third Parties Not Protected

 

Any protection afforded by law in your benefit and against Sophia Fitness LLC. such as HIPAA compliance requirements for therapy patients, is not and cannot be extended to any third parties, including but not limited to group therapy participants, in person or in online forums such as Facebook® groups organized by the Company. Therefore, your voluntary participation in forums, including those created by the Company, that indirectly result in the publication of your personal information, including your name, likeness, and psychological issues, are by virtue of your use of these forums, you demonstrate both an express understanding of the inherent risks and permanently release the Sophia FItness LLC and Sophia McDemort (Drysdale) from any liability for such disclosure.

 

Payments

 

Payments for products and services from the Sophia Fitness LLC via the websites and programs are made through third party resources, including Kajabi, PayPal, Squarespace, Stripe, and directly through merchants for online courses and programs. The Company cannot be held liable for any breach of security or protocol by these third-party entities, and in using them, you agree that if you are damaged in some way as a result of their behavior, that you will pursue only the party that is directly involved in a breach of your information, and will hold Sophia Fitness LLC harmless in such matters.

 

Testimonial page

 

If you voluntarily choose to share your personal story on the testimonial page, any identifying information that you do provide will be publicly posted and you would irrevocably absolve Sophia Fitness LLC from any liability for your own public disclosure on that forum. Should you decide after the fact that you were mistaken in posting your personal information publicly, you may contact [email protected] with a request to remove the testimonial. 

 

 

Acknowledgment

 

These Terms  of Use, including all documents referenced herein, represent the entire understanding between you and Sophia FItness LLC regarding your relationship with Sophia McDermott (Drysdale) and associated website(s), and supersedes any prior statements or representations. When visiting the ElizabethRider.com website or making a purchase therefrom, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS OF USE.

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

By using sophiamcdermott.com & sophiafit.com, the websites, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

 

Sophia FItness LLC may collect information such as your name, email address, or your postal address when ordering our products/ services or contacting us regarding your queries. We advise you to please carefully go through the document in order to understand our privacy policy, and also to refer to our Terms of Service above. Moreover, we may change this document or make some adjustments from time to time, please make sure to visit this page regularly to stay up to date.

 

Your personal details will never be directly sold or shared by Sophia FItness LLC with third party advertisers; if you voluntarily click on an affiliate link, a cookie with limited information regarding primarily the source of your traffic will attach to your web browser and will be able to be read by the receiving organization.

 

Information and its use:

 

When purchasing our products and services, or simply signing up for our email newsletter, you are required to enter personal details in order to:  

Provide complete access to our website

Register as an authorized user on our website

Complete a purchase of a product/service or event

Inform you about all the latest products, deals and other information relevant to you. All information will be delivered by email.

 

Information collected may include:

 

Your name

Email address

Phone numbers

Postal address

Debit or credit card details

 

You can choose not to provide certain information, but by choosing you may not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future experiences for you, improving our operations, and communicating with you.

 

You can visit our website(s), read materials, and browse the website’s contents without giving us any personally identifiable information. In order to provide you with the most efficient and enhanced personalized service and attention, we collect certain information automatically.

 

How We Collect and Use Information

 

The information from our websites is automatically gathered by our servers from your browser when you visit our websites. The information may includes your IP address, browser specifications, Internet service provider you use, pages you visit, type of platform and the number of clicks. By doing this we analyze trends and brands, prevent fraud, gather demographic info and many more. We do not share the log files and they are safe.

 

Contact Terms

 

Telephone: We may contact you personally if we feel there’s some issue regarding your membership or even answer your queries. We may even call you to get some feedback about the products we offer. We may also call you to get your permission to post your success story on our website.

 

Email: We reserve the rights to send emails to those who signed up on our website or posted any query. We will never spam you. If you are interested in not receiving any email from us, you can always unsubscribe us. All the emails are sent by our company and we don’t share your personal details with third party sites. You may unsubscribe to any of our online email updates by following the unsubscribe instructions in the body of any email message. We will take commercially reasonable steps to implement your opt-out requests promptly; but you may still receive promotional information from us for up to two weeks.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

 

We reserve the right to modify or make adjustments in this privacy policy without prior notice. Should any of these changes generate an error or discrepancy, you, as the user, agree that the website and its company shall not be held liable for any damages caused by said issue. We recommend that you check the Privacy Policy when you visit our Website to be sure that you are aware of and understand our current policy. If we make material changes to this policy, or in how we use or collect your personally identifiable information, we will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. We will not make any retroactive material changes in how we handle previously collected personal information unless you allow us to do so, or unless we are legally required to do so, and in such a case we will email registered website visitors information on material changes to this Privacy Policy.

 

As our business changes, our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use may change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

 

Disclosure of Your Information

 

Disclosure By Law. With this you agree that we can reveal any information you provide if it is required by law, or the third party request. Also, if we believe that the revealing is in consideration to (1) according to law, any possible orders or requests from the law enforcement or any process that is legal; (2) the protection or defending of any third party’s or Sophia Fitness LLC property or rights; or (3) in case of protecting anyone’s safety, when any kind if violence is used against anyone including you.

 

Disclosure to Trusted Third Parties at Your Request. We may provide you with promotions, advertisements, sweepstakes and third party offers when you purchase a subscription or while you are visiting our site. You can choose to accept any such offer and then you have two options. You can choose to give the information regarding the offer you accepted directly to the third party or, we will provide your billing information to the third party user by pre-populating the registration forms of the offer. Keep in mind that your information will only be revealed if you accept the offer, once this is done you can’t quit the offer. If you wish to know how your information is being used go to the third party provider’s own privacy policy, it is on the offer pages. These offers may, if chosen, be presented on any Sophia Fitness LLC website pages. Your information will be directly submitted to the third party. With this, you understand and agree that we shall not be held responsible or liable for any possible loss or violation of your information during your sharing information with the third party.

 

Disclosures With Your Authorization. Uses and disclosures not specifically permitted by applicable law will be made only with your written authorization, which may be revoked at any time, except to the extent that we have already made a use or disclosure based upon your authorization

 

Visitors From Outside of the United States

 

Our website and the servers that make this website available worldwide are located in the United States. The Internet laws in the United States govern all matters relating to this website. Any information you provide in subscribing to our website or registering or ordering at our website will be transferred to the United States. By visiting our website and submitting information, you authorize this transfer, processing and use.

 

 

Security

 

We understand the importance of maintaining the security of your personal information and to avoid its disclosure except as described in this privacy policy. We incorporate standard industry practices internally and with our service providers.

Although we have systems and procedures to secure the data maintained by us, security during Internet transmissions can never be assured. Our policy is to limit access to personal data to those employees or agents with a specific need to access or retrieve this information. We store data on multiple service systems, in controlled environments. To maintain security, we conduct internal reviews of our security measures on a regular basis.

 

Your rights

 

You have the full rights to update/modify your personal information attached to your account in settings. You can send us an email to [email protected] You even hold the right to inform us not to use your information for any of our advertising or marketing purposes.

 

Termination

 

We reserve the right to terminate or cancel your account if we notice any inappropriate behavior or breach to our terms or privacy policy.

 

Any questions about these terms may be directed to:

 

Sophia Fitness LLC

2251 N Rampart Blvd

# 104, 

Las Vegas, NV, 89128 

United States

 

[email protected]